AK24078478
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 8/9/24 at approximately 0100 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on Colony Way in Palmer. The passenger who was not wearing a seatbelt was identified as Justin Steele, 44 of Sutton. Justin was found to have an active warrant for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release for a Felony. Justin was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and bail was set at $1000.
Posted on 8/9/2024 3:09:40 AM by DPS\cjkopy