AK24078529
Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 8/7/2024 AST received a call in reference to James Vertin violating an active protection order in Wasilla. Investigation revealed James was in violation of an active protective order. James was placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu Pretrial on no bail for violation of a protective order.
Posted on 8/7/2024 12:35:22 PM by DPS\wmbooth