AK24078552

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On 8/7/24 at approximately 1130 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of East Bogard. Investigation uncovered approximately 3 grams of methamphetamine in the vehicle. The driver of the vehicle, Joshua Powers age 33 of Palmer, was issued a criminal citation for MICS 5 with a future court date and time.

Posted on 8/7/2024 6:48:52 PM by DPS\jlfiaai