AK24078651

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/7/24 at approximately 1400 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in the area of Johnson Rd. Investigation revealed that Amberly Schulz age 38 of Wasilla, had assaulted another family member in the residence. AST then placed Amberly under arrest and transported her to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded for assault 4.

Posted on 8/7/2024 6:57:55 PM by DPS\jlfiaai