AK24078669

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR / DWLS / Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 08/07/2024 at approximately 1152 hours, AST received a report of a harassment at the Tetlin Gate. Dispatch advised the gate guard reported being yelled at by a male individual. Investigation revealed subsequent crimes have occurred with the driver of a black 1991 Chevy S10 pickup. The driver was identified as Jason A. Corgill, who is currently in suspended status on his AK Operators License with an open case (4TO-23-00003 CR). Further investigation revealed mismatching plates on the vehicle. Three charges were submitted to the District Attorney’s Office on Corgill, Violation of Conditions of Release, Driving While License is Suspended and Misuse of Plates.

Posted on 8/7/2024 5:32:56 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov