AK24078714

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 8/7/24 at about 1445 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla on a vehicle for numerous violations. Investigation determined a passenger, identified as 39 year old Wasilla resident Lola Bilbrey, possessed powder fentanyl with intent to distribute. Bilbrey was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of MICS 2nd degree as well as a Probation Violation. 

Posted on 8/8/2024 9:20:36 AM by DPS\jmnoll

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol