AK24078871
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault IV DV & Criminal Mischief DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/07/2024 at approximately 2345 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Lucille Creek Dr in Big Lake. Investigation revealed the suspected committed the crimes of Assault IV DV & Criminal Mischief DV but fled prior to AST arrival. Charges are being referred to the court and DAO.
Posted on 8/8/2024 3:11:42 AM by DPS\rranderson