AK24078873
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III DV & Criminal Mischief IV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/08/2024 at approximately 0039 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a address on Stacy St in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of August Viveiros, age 37 of Wasilla, for Assault III DV and Criminal Mischief IV DV. Viveiros was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 8/8/2024 3:08:07 AM by DPS\rranderson