AK24078881
Location: Mentasta
Type: DV Assault 4th x2
Dispatch Text:
On August 7, 2024, at approximately 2231 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to Mentasta Village for a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Renee David, age 36 of Mentasta, for two counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree. She was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held pending arraignment.
Posted on 8/8/2024 2:47:43 AM by DPS\jnburnham