AK24078950

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/08/24, Alaska State Troopers and Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Corey Alley, age 35 from Houston. Alley had an active warrant for his arrest for failure to remand on 08/05/24 on the original charge of DUI. Alley was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial. 

Posted on 1/8/2025 3:14:21 PM by DPS\mtshelley