AK24079015
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On August 14, 2024, at approximately 1310 hours, AST contacted Floyd Verney in the area of Farmers Loop and Steese Hwy. Floyd was arrested on an outstanding warrant out of Washington on the original charge of Assault in the Third Degree. Floyd was transported to FCC, pending extradition out of state.
Posted on 8/14/2024 8:40:31 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez