AK24079019

Location: Aniak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/08/24 at approximately 08:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA Tristen Kelila of Aniak for Assault 3 x 2 and Violating Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 8/12/2024 10:56:43 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment