AK24079196
Location: Tuluksak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/08/24 at approximately 17:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Marie Peter of Tuluksak for Assault 3 and Assault 4 x 2. 40 YOA William Peter of Tuluksak was arrested for Assault 3 and Assault 4, and 18 YOA Jaydred Wise of Tuluksak was arrested for Assault 4.
Posted on 8/12/2024 10:59:33 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment