AK24079281
Location: Aleknagik
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 8/8/24 at approximately 20:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Aleknagik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Leland Andrews of Aleknagik for Assault 4 - DV x 4.
Posted on 8/12/2024 11:04:21 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment