AK24079518

Location: Nome
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2024 at approximately 12:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 50 YOA Robert Williams of Wasilla for Assault 3, Assault 4 x 4, Harassment 1, and MIW 4.

Posted on 8/16/2024 1:17:30 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment