AK24079684

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Criminal Mischief 3, Criminal Trespass 1

Dispatch Text:

On 8/9/2024, at approximately 1817 hours, Seward-based AST units were dispatched to a residence in Cooper Landing near Bean Creek Rd for a report of a domestic disturbance where a female broke into a home, and caused damage to a vehicle. Investigation led to the arrest of Natalya Nichols, age 38 of Cooper Landing, for Criminal Mischief 3 and Criminal Trespass 1 after it was determined that she broke the exterior lock on a door, gained access into a family member's home, poured a honey-bucket of urine on the bed, and then collided with the family member's vehicle upon leaving. Nichols was remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility in Kenai.

Posted on 8/10/2024 12:58:45 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment