AK24079732

Location: Tok
Type: DV Assault, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2024 at approximately 1500 hours, AST received a call of a disturbance near mile 5 of Northway Road. Investigation led to the arrest of Katherine Albert who assaulted a family member causing significant injuries. The victim was Med Flighted to FMH and is stable. Katherine was arrested for DV Assault 4, 2 counts of assault 4 against responding officers, and 1 count of resisting arrest. Katherine was transported to FCC to be held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 8/10/2024 12:38:14 AM by DPS\tmrosario