AK24079761

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2024 at approximately 2235 hours, AST received a report of a non-injury motor vehicle accident in the area of W. Hollywood Rd. and Klutina Dr. AST responded and, through investigation, revealed that Tonimarie Marden, age 36, of Wasilla was driving under the influence. Tonimarie was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial and remanded.  

Posted on 8/10/2024 2:16:45 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh