AK24079763

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2

Dispatch Text:

On 8/9/2024 at about 1700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit arrested Odin King Purcupile, 43 of Fairbanks for Theft 2 after he had stolen two snowblowers from a local business in the Fairbanks area. Both snowblowers total in excess of $7000.00 and have been recovered and returned to the business. Purcupile was remanded to FCC on two Felony Counts of Theft. 

Posted on 8/10/2024 10:24:53 AM by DPS\anmobley