AK24079771
Location: Palmer
Type: Theft 3 & Criminal Trespass 1
Dispatch Text:
On 8/09/2024 at approximately 2250 hours, AST received a report of a suspicious male on a property near Gilbert Ct. Investigation revealed that Alexander Lasiter, 23 YOA had taken several items from the property owners’ vehicle. Alexander was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was released on O/R.
Posted on 8/10/2024 6:38:47 AM by DPS\swcorino