AK24079772

Location: Cantwell
Type: Criminal Trespass 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2024 at 2239 hours AST responded to a report of a trespassing in progress at a Cantwell business.  Investigation determined Moses Berezyuk, age 35 from Wasilla had entered a commercial property without permission.  Berezyuk was located and contacted and issued a misdemeanor summons for Criminal Trespass 2nd.

Posted on 8/10/2024 1:44:33 PM by DPS\dwbozman