AK24079790

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On August 9th, 2024, at approximately 7:54 PM the Alaska State Troopers received a call regarding a deceased individual. The investigation revealed that the individual was Dawn Peter, 39, of Fort Yukon. Next of Kin have been notified.

Posted on 8/10/2024 1:29:55 AM by DPS\jrvanchura