AK24079799
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway
Dispatch Text:
On 08/10/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported runaway. Our law enforcement partners with North Pole PD found the runaway juvenile and Troopers transported them to a safe shelter. OCS was notified.
Posted on 8/10/2024 6:09:32 AM by DPS\japoole