AK24079800
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8/10/2024 at approximately 0153 hours, AST received a report of a single vehicle collision on N Tanana Drive. Investigation revealed that Juan Ramirez, 25 YOA of Wasilla was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Jaun was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was released on O/R bail.
Posted on 8/10/2024 6:33:21 AM by DPS\swcorino