AK24079845

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC - Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 8-10-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision near mile 288 of the Richardson Hwy. Delta Junction AST responded and investigation showed a vehicle attempted to avoid a moose and struck the cable guardrail. The vehicle was towed.

Posted on 8/10/2024 11:10:21 AM by DPS\cihudson