AK24079994
Location: Sitka
Type: Take Commercial Lingcod Bycatch Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 8/25/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post, cited Calvin Robinson, age 70, of Sitka for unlawfully taking bycatch lingcod in the commercial IFQ halibut fishery inside the Northern Southeast Outside area during a closed period, 8/3/24. An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 8/26/2024 10:36:50 AM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers