AK24080067

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/10/2024 at approximately 19:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Kevleen Clark of Kodiak for Resisting Arrest, Assault in the 4th Degree, and 4 counts of VCOR.

Posted on 8/16/2024 1:19:13 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment