AK24080122

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assist Agency [AASS]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/10/2024 at approximately 23:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers assisted Kodiak PD in locating a black Ford F-150 that reportedly struck a residence and left the scene. The vehicle and driver were located. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 42 YOA Matthew Buchanan of Palmer for DUI.

Posted on 8/16/2024 1:20:19 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment