AK24080140
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On 8-11-24 at about 0059 hours AST stopped a vehicle for several moving violations. The driver was identified as Kristopher Gellenbeck, age 42 of Oklahoma. He was arrested for DUI and subsequently charged with refusal to provide a breath sample.
Posted on 8/12/2024 10:09:11 PM by DPS\bmhatch