AK24080152

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8-11-24 at about 0317 hours, AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation.  The driver, Monica Paukan, age 46 of Fairbanks was arrested for DUI.  She was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/12/2024 10:10:57 PM by DPS\bmhatch