AK24080171

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/11/2024 at approximately 09:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person in violation of their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Irene Takak of Unalakleet for VCOR.

Posted on 8/16/2024 1:20:45 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment