AK24080232

Location: Homer
Type: False Information, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment 1st

Dispatch Text:

On 8/11/24 at 1400 hours, Troopers responded to a report of an intoxicated female walking in traffic on Diamond Ridge Road near the Sterling Highway.  Troopers contacted the female, who was extremely intoxicated, and while talking with Troopers she nearly walked into the path of an oncoming vehicle.   The female initially gave Troopers a false name, but she was eventually identified as Kentoria Wise, 42 of Kenai.  Wise was arrested and transported to the Homer Jail.  During the booking process Wise was uncooperative and threw her urine covered shoes at Troopers and Homer Officers.  Wise was remanded on charges of providing false information, disorderly conduct, and harassment in the 1st degree. 

Posted on 8/12/2024 3:53:20 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment