AK24080234

Location: Beaver
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/11/2024 at approximately 1422 hours, the Fairbanks Rural Services Unit was notified of an assault that took place in the community of Beaver.  Investigation revealed 35-year-old Fank R. Pitka of Beaver had assaulted a community member.  Pitka was arrested without incident and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on a $500.00 bail.

Posted on 8/12/2024 6:26:58 PM by DPS\jkkimura