AK24080299
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2024 at approximately 1829 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle collision on Palmer Fishhook Road and Gordy Drive in Palmer. Investigation revealed a white Ford Taurus drifted off the roadway and struck the ditch and trees. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 8/12/2024 4:02:20 AM by DPS\rranderson