AK24080312
Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLC
Dispatch Text:
On 8/11/24 at 1936 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Sterling Highway at Greenfield Ave. The driver was contacted and identified as Gary Robbins, 56 of Georgia. During the stop it was determined Robbins license was cancelled. Robbins was given a summons to appear for driving with a cancelled license and released.
Posted on 8/12/2024 4:23:50 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment