AK24080335
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On August 11, 2024, at approximately 1935 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the area of Hurst Road. After further investigation, charges are being forwarded to the district attorney’s office for Michael Bosson for Assault in the 3rd degree.
Posted on 10/14/2024 7:08:40 AM by DPS\rcbell