AK24080341

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV & False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 08/11/2024 at approximately 2112 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to residence on Lauren Lane in Palmer for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Nicolas Valdez, age 40 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV and False Report. Valdez was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 8/12/2024 3:57:13 AM by DPS\rranderson