AK24080353

Location: Mile 285 Dalton Highway
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

Alaska Wildlife Troopers are investigating the unlawful take of a caribou on the evening of 08/09/2024 in the vicinity of Mile 285 of the Dalton Highway. Anyone with information or who may have witnessed the take is asked to contact the Alaska Wildlife Troopers at 907-451-5350 and reference the above incident number.

Additionally, tips may be submitted at dps.alaska.gov/ast/tips

Posted on 8/16/2024 2:23:19 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers