AK24080354

Location: Mile 285 Dalton Highway
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 08/11/2024, Coldfoot AWT received a report of Wanton Waste in the vicinity of mile 285 Dalton Highway. Investigation is on-going.

Posted on 8/16/2024 2:25:07 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers