AK24080360
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2024 at approximately 2233 hours, Alaska State Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a 2001 Chevy Silverado on Sylvan Road and Parks Hwy for moving violations. Investigation led to the arrest of Anthony Brown, age 22 of Wasilla, for DUI. Brown was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and will be released on his own recognizance when sober.
Posted on 8/12/2024 4:00:25 AM by DPS\rranderson