AK24080372
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft. The investigation showed that while the victim went to the bathroom, someone took her wallet and its contents from the bar where she had laid them down. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 8/12/2024 3:25:44 AM by DPS\japoole