AK24080378

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 08/12/2024 at approximately 0057 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle v. Moose near mile 14 Old Glenn Hwy in Palmer. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 8/12/2024 4:03:15 AM by DPS\rranderson