AK24080527
Location: Anchorage
Type: Sub-Legal Dall Sheep
Dispatch Text:
On 8/12/24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Anchorage investigated a report of a sub-legal sheep taken in unit 13A. Investigation revealed that Anton Nickel, age 36, of Anchorage shot a sub-legal sheep on 8/10/24 in unit 13A. Nickel was issued a citation and released.
Posted on 8/12/2024 4:41:47 PM by DPS\jldarby
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers