AK24080613
Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Violence/ DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/12/2024 at approximately 1426 hours AST received the report of a disturbance on Knik River Road. Investigation revealed Demitri Merculief age 30 was driving while intoxicated and placed a family member in fear of imminent physical injury. Merculief was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial where he was remanded without bail.
Posted on 8/12/2024 6:44:38 PM by SOA\sthumphreys