AK24080720
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On August 12, 2024, at approximately 1722 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision near the Old Steese Highway. No injuries were reported, and medical treatment was declined by all parties. One vehicle was disabled in the roadway and was towed due to the damage.
Posted on 8/12/2024 10:16:07 PM by DPS\rcbell