AK24080838
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/13/2024 at approximately 0520 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance at a residence on Ebro Cir in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Adam Aposik, age 75 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Aposik was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 8/14/2024 1:20:49 AM by DPS\rranderson