AK24080898
Location: Noorvik
Type: Sex Offender Registration [SEXD]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/13/2024 at approximately 09:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person out of compliance with their sex offender requirements. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 61 YOA Ray Sheldon of Noorvik for Failure to Register as a Sex Offender.
Posted on 8/16/2024 1:46:48 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment