AK24080961

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 8/13/24 at approximately 1200 hours, AST responded to a disturbance at in the area of Stacy Court, Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Eric Hulon age 42 of Wasilla, had assaulted two household members. Hulon was placed into custody, transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded for two counts of assault 4 DV and disorderly conduct. Hulon is currently being held without bail.

Posted on 8/13/2024 5:41:33 PM by DPS\jlfiaai