AK24080966

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/21/2024 at approximately 1833 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Travis Tickett, was arrested for an arrest warrant without incident.

Posted on 8/21/2024 8:30:01 PM by DPS\hrchurness