AK24081114

Location: WASILLA
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 04-16-2025, Troopers contacted RODNEY C WEAVER JR (44yo) about possible Residency Violations.  An investigation resulted in 11 charges being filed stemming from the investigation.  Weaver was issued summons with an upcoming court date.

Posted on 4/16/2025 7:01:22 PM by DPS\jhpyle

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers